Green Councillors in Oxfordshire

Please use the addresses below to contact councillors on Green Party business. Their addresses to use for council business are given on the council websites concerned. It's important not to use their official addresses for internal party communications.

Oxfordshire County Council

Dr Pete Sudbury, Wallingford

Green group leader, Cabinet Member for Climate Change Delivery and Environment
[email protected]

Ian Middleton, Kidlington South

Group comms, Performance scrutiny committee, Audit and Governance committee
[email protected]

Robin Bennett, Berinsfield & Garsington

group deputy leader, Planning and regulation committee

Cherwell District Council

Fiona Mawson, Kidlington East

[email protected]

 

Ian Middleton, Kidlington East

[email protected]

 


Oxford City Council

Chris Jarvis, St Mary's

Green group leader
[email protected]

 

Emily Kerr, St Mary's

[email protected]

 

Lucy Pegg, Donnington

[email protected]

 

Alistair Morris, Marston

[email protected]

 

Lois Muddiman, Osney & St Thomas

 

Rosie Rawle, Donnington

 


South Oxfordshire District Council

Robin Bennett

Green group leader, council Deputy Leader, Cabinet member for Development & Regeneration.

Andrea Powell

Green group, Cabinet member for Policy, Programmes & Corporate Services
[email protected]

Jo Robb

Green group, Council Chair (2021-22), Thames Champion, planning committee, Parliamentary Candidate for Henley constituency
[email protected] 

Peter Dragonetti

Green group, Tree Champion, Vice chair of planning committee
[email protected]

Sam Casey-Rerhaye

Green group, Walking and Cycling Champion, Chair of the Climate and Ecological Emergencies Committee

Dr Sue Roberts

Independent Green Councillor
[email protected]

Vale of White Horse District Council

Cheryl Briggs, Abingdon Abbey Northcourt
[email protected]

 


West Oxfordshire District Council

Andrew Prosser, Witney North
[email protected]

Rosie Pearson, Brize Norton and Shilton
[email protected]

 


Town & Parish Councillors

Cheryl Briggs, Town Councillor, Abingdon: [email protected]

Chris Henderson, Parish Councillor for Radley: [email protected]

Sarah James, Parish Councillor for East Hendred: [email protected]  

Fiona Mawson, Parish Councillor for Yarnton: [email protected]

Ian Middleton, Parish Councillor for Kidlington & for Yarnton:  [email protected]

Kevin Middleton, Parish Councillor for Stanford in the Vale (email: [email protected] / phone: 07815 052993)

Alistair Morris, Parish Councillor for Old Marston: [email protected]

Frances Mortimer, Town Councillor, Charlbury: [email protected]

David Newman, Parish Councillor for Blackbird Leys

Andrew Prosser, Town Councillor, Witney: [email protected]

Liz Reason, Town Councillor, Charlbury: [email protected]

Helena Richards, Town Councillor, Thame (North): [email protected] 

Liz Swallow, Town Councillor, Faringdon:

 

Join our mailing list for news, events and more...

Our Privacy Policy

Sign in or Register