Contact us

Role Name Email Telephone
Oxfordshire Green Party
Facebook  
Twitter @greenoxford
Oxfordshire Green Party Officers
Co-Chairs Cheryl Briggs chair@oxon.greenparty.org.uk 07500 665207
Chris Manley 01295 259377
Treasurer Tim Eden timothyeden@outlook.com  
Secretary Mary Franklin maryshieldsfranklin@hotmail.com  
Elections Co-ordinator David Newman elections@greenoxford.com 01865 429750
Deputy chair, Volunteers co-ordinator, Fundraising officer: vacant
Key Organisers
Local Party Manager, Stalls coordinator (p/t worker) Kate Robinson katejorobinson@gmail.com  
Elections Co-ordinator (officer, p/t worker) David Newman elections@greenoxford.com 01865 429750
Policy coordinator Dick Wolff dick@greenoxford.com  
Website content Helen Gavin helenhgavin@gmail.com  
Campaigns lead Chris Jarvis chrisjarviscomms@gmail.com  
Media contact Craig Simmons craig@greenoxford.com  07739 80304
Green Fair organiser Bob Cowley bob@greenoxford.com  
Elections Committee
Permanent members
Co-Chairs Matt Ledbury matthew.ledbury@gmail.com  
Thomas Kiley thekileyenator@gmail.com  
  Tim Eden timothyeden@outlook.com  
  Sue Tibbles susan.tibbles@gmail.com  
  David Newman elections@greenoxford.com  
Additional members Target team representatives    
Branches
North Oxfordshire Branch
Chair Robert Nixon robertnixon59@gmail.com  
Treasurer David Chanter treadlight@live.com  
Website www.nogp.org.uk
Twitter @NorthOxonGreens
Facebook www.facebook.com/northoxfordshiregreenparty/
West Oxfordshire branch
Chair Andy Wright jawhs@hotmail.com  
Treasurer Alma Tumilowicz aatumi@seeingeye.tv  
Membership secretary Celia Kerslake celia.kerslake@orinst.ox.ac.uk  
Web site www.westoxongreens.org.uk
Facebook www.facebook.com/WestOxfordshireGreenParty/
Twitter @westoxongreens
Abingdon branch
Chair Cheryl Briggs cheryl.briggs66@yahoo.com  
Treasurer Julie Scott chjazs@yahoo.co.uk  
Secretary Mike Ellwood m.w.ellwood@fastmail.co.uk  
  Halima Brewer halima.brewer@gmail.com  
Facebook www.facebook.com/abingdongreenparty
Twitter @abingdongreens
Email AbingdonGreenParty@fastmail.co.uk
Oxford East branch
Chair David Williams d_williams1949@hotmail.com  
Treasurer Vacant    
Minutes secretary Alison Williams alisonwilliams20092009@hotmail.co.uk  
Diversity adviser Catherin Gundry    
Student/Young Green Liaison Peter Whitfield peterwhitfield@outlook.com  
Social media advisers Kate Robinson    
Rosie Rawle    
Oxford North branch
Co-chair Romilly Gregory romilly.gregory@btopenworld.com  
C-chair Sarah Edwards sarahjehome@aol.com  
Treasurer Jane Roberts janexroberts@gmail.com  
Local Groups
South Oxfordshire Group
Contact Robin Bennett robin@greenoxford.com  
Facebook www.facebook.com/southoxfordshiregreenparty
Wantage Group
Contact Viral Patel viraldotpatel@gmail.com  
Facebook www.facebook.com/groups/409294799229301
Twitter @WantageGreens
Young Greens
Website younggreens.greenparty.org.uk/
Facebook www.facebook.com/pages/Young-Greens/171797682841405
Twitter @YoungGreenParty
SE Young Greens contact: Rosie Rawle rosierawle@gmail.com  
Oxford Young Greens www.facebook.com/groups/278207278867922/
Oxford University Student Greens   oxfordstudentgreens@gmail.com  
Other student greens contact: Kate Robinson katejorobinson@gmail.com  

Or contact one of our councillors

Join our mailing list for news, events and more...

Our Privacy Policy

Sign in or Register