Council elections 2018: your Green candidates

The local elections takes place on Thursday 3 May 2018, and there are a large number of Green candidates standing! Who is representing you? Check out the list below.

Cherwell District Council

Adderbury, Bloxham and Bodicote = Andy Aris
Banbury, Calthorpe and Easington = Jane Hamel
Banbury Cross and Nelthorpe = Bernard Dod
Banbury Grimsbury and Hightown = Liz Vere
Banbury Hardwick = Simone Cumberbatch
Banbury Ruscote = Rita White
Bicester East = Robery Nixon
Bicester North and Caversfield = Francis Boon
Bicester South and Ambrosden = Roger Nixon
Bicester West = No-one: could it be you in the future?
Cropredy, Sibfords and Wroxton = Shaun Greenslade-Hibbert
Cropredy, Sibfords and Wroxton = No-one: could it be you in the future?
Deddington = Aaron Bliss
Fringford and Heyfords = Jenny Tamblyn
Kidlington East = Ian Middleton
Kidlington West = No-one: could it be you in the future?
Launton and Otmoor = No-one: could it be you in the future?

Oxford City Council

Barton and Sandhills = Symon Hill
Blackbird Leys = Chris Witt
Carfax = Emma Teworte
Churchill = Will Vowell
Cowley = Hazel Dawe
Cowley Marsh = Annie Pickering
Headington = Ray Hitchins
Headington Hill and Northway = Kate Robinson
Hinksey Park = Robert Paynter
Holywell = Tim Eden
Iffley Fields = Elise Benjamin
Littlemore = Lucy Ayrton
Lye Valley = Kevin McGlynn
Marston = Al Morris
Northfield Brook = Matthew Hull
Quarry and Risinghurst = Liz Taylor
Rose Hill and Iffley = Miranda Shaw
St. Clement's = David Thomas
St. Mary's = Dick Wolff
Jericho and Osney = Lois Muddiman
North = No-one: could it be you in the future?
St. Margaret's = Alastair Wilson
Summertown = Larry Sanders
Wolvercote = Sarah Edwards

West Oxfordshire District Council

Ascott = No-one: could it be you in the future?
Bampton = Harriet Lorna Mary Kopinska
Brize = No-one: could it be you in the future?
Burford = Celia Jocelyn Kerslake
Carterton NE = No-one: could it be you in the future?
Carterton NW = No-one: could it be you in the future?
Carterton S = Andy King
Chipping Norton = No-one: could it be you in the future?
Ducklington = No-one: could it be you in the future?
Eynsham = Helen Gavin
Freeland and Hanborough = Andrew Wright
Freeland and Hanborough =
Stanlake = Alma Ann Tumilowicz
The Bartons = No-one: could it be you in the future?
Witney East = Stuart Sutherland Macdonald
Witney South = Carol Rae Cather
Woodstock = Mathew Oliver William Parkinson


Showing 1 reaction

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.
  • Will Stahl-Timmins
    commented 2019-05-02 11:36:24 +0100
    It would be really useful to have a little information about my candidate, and what their policies for my area would be if elected.

Join our mailing list for news, events and more...

Our Privacy Policy

Sign in or Register